Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Application
Baritone
Nationality
Korea
Date of Birth 1991. 12. 04

Teachers
• Kwan-Dong Kim

Education
• College of Music, Yonsei University, Seoul, Korea

Prizes
• 1
st Prize, Dong-A Music Competition, Seoul, Korea in 2015
• Grand Prize, Suri Concours, Gunpo, Korea in 2015
• Grand Prize, Eom Jeong Haeng Voice Competition, Yangsan, Korea in 2015

[Program]
Accompanist
Sujin Choi
Final Round With Korean Symphony Orchestra(Conductor: Hogen Yun)
First Round

F. P. Schubert An schwager kronos
G. Rossini Largo al factotum della citta [Il Barbiere di Siviglia]
Second Round
J. Massenet Vision fugitive [Herodiade]
G. Donizetti Cruda funesta smania [Lucia di Lammermoor]
Semifinal Round
Du Nam Cho Seonguja(Pioneer)
M. Ravel Chanson romanesque
W. A. Mozart Rivolgete a lui lo sguardo [Così Fan Tutte]
G. Verdi Alzati! la tuo figlio [Un Ballo in Maschera]
Final Round
U. Giordano Nemico della patria [Andrea Chénier]
G. Rossini Largo al factotum della citta [Il Barbiere di Siviglia]


Tenor
Nationality
Korea
Date of Birth 1985. 11. 16

Teachers
• Thomas Dewald
• Carlo Kang
• Jiyeon Lee

Education
• Hochschule für musik, Mainz, Germany
• College of Music, Kyunghee University, Seoul, Korea

Prizes
• 1
st Prize, Montreal International Music Competition, Montreal, Canada in 2015
• 3
rd Prize, International Opera Singing Competition of Marmande, Marmande, France in 2014
• Gold Prize, Korea National Opera Concours, Seoul, Korea in 2013

[Program]
Accompanist
Ji Hyun Kim
Final Round With Korean Symphony Orchestra(Conductor: Hogen Yun)
First Round

R. Strauss Ich liebe dich
C. Gounod Ah! Lève-toi soleil [Roméo et Juliette]
Second Round
R. Strauss Di rigori armato il seno [Der Rosenkavalier]
G. Donizetti Ah! Mes amis [La Fille du régiment]
Semifinal Round
W. A. Mozart Ich baue ganz [Die Entführung aus dem Serail]
F. Liszt Benedetto sia'l giorno (Tre sonetti del Petrarca)
Du Nam Cho Baennorae(Boat Song)
G. Donizetti Spirto gentil [La Favorita]
Final Round
G. Rossini Asile héréditaire...Amis, amis, secondez ma vengeance [Guillaume Tell]
C. Gounod Ah! Lève-toi soleil [Roméo et Juliette]


Baritone
Nationality
Mongolia
Date of Birth 1986. 03. 23

Teachers
• Tserenpil Eruu

Education
• Education State University of Arts and Culture, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia

Prizes
• Dame Joan Sutherland Audience Prize, Cardiff Singer of the World 2015, Cardiff, UK in 2015
• 2
nd Prize & Best Performer of Russian Music Special Prize & Amics de l’Òpera de Sabadell Special Prize, 50th Edition of Francisco Viñas International Singing Contest, Barcelona, Spain in 2013
• 1
st Prize in Opera & Finalist in Zarzuela, Placido Domingo Operalia, Beijing, China in 2012

[Program]
Accompanist
In Seon Lee
Final Round With Korean Symphony Orchestra(Conductor: Hogen Yun)
First Round

S. Rachmaninov В молчаньи ночи тайной(In the silence of the night)
G. Verdi Eri tu, che macchiavi [Un Ballo in Maschera]
Second Round
A. Borodin Ни сна, ни отдыха измученной душе(No sleep, no rest for my tormented soul) [Prince Igor]
U. Giordano Nemico della patria [Andrea Chénier]
Semifinal Round
Yeon Jun Kim Cheongsane Sallira(To Live in the Green Mountains)
R. Schumann Dichterliebe, Op.48, Ich grolle nicht
W. A. Mozart Hai gia vinta la causa [Le Nozze di Figaro]
G. Verdi Cortigiani, vil razza dannata [Rigoletto]
Final Round
R. Leoncavallo Si puo [Pagliacci]
G. Verdi Cortigiani, vil razza dannata [Rigoletto]


Tenor
Nationality
Korea
Date of Birth 1994. 12. 16

Teachers
• Hyun-Jae Park
• Sung Min Lee
• Sung Soo Choi
• Jung B. Kong
• Eunmi Park

Education
• College of Music, Seoul National University, Seoul, Korea

Prizes
• 1
st Prize, Korea Voice Competition, Seoul, Korea in 2015
• 3
rd Prize, International Hans Gabor Belvedere Singing Competition, Vienna, Austria in 2015
• Silver Prize, Korea National Opera Concours, Seoul, Korea in 2015

[Program]
Accompanist
Seo Woan Jung
Final Round With Korean Symphony Orchestra(Conductor: Hogen Yun)
First Round

R. Strauss Heimliche aufforderung
J. Massenet Pourquoi me reveiller [Werther]
Second Round
C. Gounod Ah! Lève-toi soleil [Roméo et Juliette]
F. Cilea Il lamento di Federico [L'arlesiana]
Semifinal Round
Du Nam Cho Baennorae(Boat Song)
O. Respighi Nebbie
W. A. Mozart Dies bildnis ist bezaubernd schön [Die Zauberflöte]
G. Bizet La fleur que tu m'avais jetée [Carmen]
Final Round
G. Donizetti Tombe degli avi miei...Fra poco a me ricovero [Lucia Lammermoor]
J. Massenet Pourquoi me reveiller [Werther]


Bass
Nationality
Korea
Date of Birth 1994. 02. 17

Teachers
• Dae-Bum Lee
• Attila Jun
• Cheol Jang
• Shin-Uk Kim

Education
• College of Music, Seoul National University, Seoul, Korea

Prizes
• 2
nd Prize, Dong-A Music Competition, Seoul, Korea in 2015
• Grand Prize, Vocal Music Competition of Daegu, Daegu, Korea in 2015
• 1
st Prize, Vocal Music Competition of Gwangju, Gwangju, Korea in 2015

[Program]
Accompanist
Hyoung-Jin Park
Final Round With Korean Symphony Orchestra(Conductor: Hogen Yun)
First Round

P. I. Tchaikovsky Серенада Дон-Жуана(Don Juan’s Serenade)
G. Verdi O tu Palermo [I Vespri Siciliani]
Second Round
A. Boito Ave Signor [Mefistofele]
G. Bizet Quand la flamme de l'amour [La Jolie Fille de Perth]
Semifinal Round
Ihl Nam Chang Gidarineun Maeum(A Longing Heart)
H. Wolf Fühlt meine Seele
S. Rachmaninov Каватина Алеко(Aleko's Cavatina) [Aleko]
W. A. Mozart Non piu andrai [Le Nozze di Figaro]
Final Round
G. Verdi Mentre gonfiarsi l'anima [Attila]
G. Bizet Quand la flamme de l'amour [La Jolie Fille de Perth]


Tenor
Nationality
Ukraine
Date of Birth 1990. 11. 17

Teachers
• Tsyhylyk Oleg

Education
• M. Lysenko L'viv National Musical Academy, L’viv, Ukraine

Prizes
• 1
st Prize, Konkurs wokalny imena Jana Edwarda, Jozefiny Reszkow, Czestochowa, Poland in 2015
• 1
st Prize, 48th International Antonin Dvorak Singing Competition, Junior Contest – Men, Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic in 2013
• 1
st Prize, The International competition 21st Century Art (Solo Vocal), Kiev-Vorzel, Ukraine in 2012

[Program]
Accompanist
In Seon Lee
Final Round With Korean Symphony Orchestra(Conductor: Hogen Yun)
First Round

A. Kos-Anatolskyy Oj ty, divchyno z horikha zernia(You, the lady, a nut’s core)
G. Puccini Nessun Dorma [Turrandot]
Second Round
G. Verdi La mia letizia infondere [I Lombardi Alla Prima Crociata]
M. Arkas Ni, ne veselo nide [Kateryna]
Semifinal Round
A. Dvořák Dejte klec jestřábu ze zlata ryzého, op.55, nr.7 (Give a Hawk a Fine Cage, op.55, nr.7)
Yeon Jun Kim Cheongsane Sallira(To Live in the Green Mountains)
W. A. Mozart Vedrommi intorno [Idomeneo]
W. Żeleńskii Gdy ślub weźmiesz z swoim Stachem(When you marry your Stach) [Janek]
Final Round
G. Puccini E lucevan le stelle [Tosca]
G. Verdi La mia letizia infondere [I Lombardi Alla Prima Crociata]



footer